PRELIMINARY PROGRAM OF THE FIRST ORTHOPEDIC CONGRESS AND TRAUMATOLOGIST OF MONTENEGRO

Thursday,  26th September, 2019.

12.00-18.00h  Participants registration (registration desk)


ROOM I



15.00-16.30h  Sports medicine I
                       (knee, hip, ankle joint, Achilles tendon)
                       Moderators: M.Kezunović, R.Marčan, M.Jelić, M.Kadija, M.Milankov
15.00-15.20h  Prof. Allesandro Lelli (introductory lecture)
16.30-16.50h  Coffe break
16.50-18.10h  Sports medicine I
                       (knee, hip, ankle joint ,Achille tendon)
                       Moderators: N.Bulatović, D.Tršek, V.Stevanović, S.Bećirbegović, S. Janković
16.50-17.10h  Prof.Mustafa Karahan (introductory lecture)
18.10-18.45h  Round table
                       Moderator: N.Bulatović                     
18.45-19.15h  Sponsorship session 
20.30h            OPENING CEREMONY

Friday, 27th September 2019.


ROOM I



08.00-10.15h   Hip arthroplasty (primary  and revision)
                        Moderators: N.Abdić, Z.Baščarević, R. Trebše, S. Manojlović, Z Popović, Dž.Omerović
08.00-08.15h   Prof. G.Macheras (introductory lecture)
10.15-11.00h   Round table-hip arthroplasty
                        Moderator:N.Abdić
                        (Z.Baščarević, G.Tulić, S.Manojlović, Popović, S.Starčević, D.Sickinger, Z.Ostojić,Dž.Omerović) 
11.00-11.30h   Coffe break
11.30-13.00h   Knee arthroplasty (primary I revision)
                        Moderators: N.Bulatović, M.Kadija, D.Jeremić, S.Kovač, B.Žulj, Z.Nestorovski, 

13.00-13.45h   Round table
                        Moderator: N.Bulatović,
                        (S.Manojlović, B.Žulj, M.Jelić, D.Jeremić, S.Kovač, Z.Nestorovski, Dž.Omerović, M.Kadija) 

13.45-14.45h  LUNCH

14.45-15.10h  Sponsorship session

15.10-17.30h  Sports medicine II (shoulder-elbow)
                        Moderators: S.Živanović, R.Marčan, V.Stevanović, S.Bećirbegović, 
15.10-11.25h   Prof.M.Karahan (introductory lecture)
17.30-17.50h   Sponsorship lecture


ROOM II



07.45-09.20.h Spine
                        Moderators: A. Jušković, M.Biščević, Z.Poleksić, A.Zubović, I.Hasani 
07.45-08.00h  Prof. Cagataj (introductory lecture)
09.30-11.00h  EFORT FORA
                       (published agenda on EFORT PORTALU    http://www.efort.org/education-and-courses/efort-fora/   )
11.00-11.30h  Coffe break
11.30-13.45h  Trauma of the locomotor system I (pelvis and lower extremity)
                       Moderators: M.Kezunović, S.Tomić, G.Tulić, V.Novaković, N.Gusić 

13.45-14.45h  LUNCH
14.45-15.00h  Sponsorship session
15.00-17.00h  Trauma of the locomotor system II (upper extremity, osteotomies,pseudoarthrosis)
                        Moderators: B.Dabetić, M.Mitković, M.Ostojić, V.Novaković, S.Milenković
17.00-17.20h   Sponsorship session
17.20-18.00h   AMOT Assembly

20.30h              CEREMONIAL DINNER

Saturday, 28th September 2019.


ROOM I


08.00-10.00h Pediatric orthopedia and traumatology
                       Moderators: Dz.Pepić, D.Antičević, I.Šešlija, R.Brdar, R.Kolundzić
08.00-08.15h Prof.D.Antičević (introductory lecture)


ROOM II


08.00-10.00h Case report session
                       Moderators: A.Jušković, G.Tulić, t.Madžarević, T. Čengić

10.00-10.15h Coffe break

10.15-11.00h Taking a certificate
                       The end of the congress (greeting speech of the organisator)
11.00-15.00h  Excursion ( Boka Bay sightseeing), organized bus transportation